Copy

Welcome back! Music in the Lodge this week

Hi everyone

Normal service resumes this evening!

A few dates for your diary:
- Saturday 28th March - Live Blues Night
FL Community Centre (early evening)
- Sunday 26th April - Easter Concert
FL Community Centre (afternoon)
- Saturday 27th June - Flamenco dance workshop & live show
FL Community Centre (afternoon & eve)


Times for this week ...

Tuesday 25th February

Drums - Euan (side room)
4:15            Leo Barnett
4.40            Hunter & Sienna
5.20            Lexi Hale
5.45            Mikey Littlewood
6.10            Shaun Naku
6.35            TBC           

Guitar - David (hall)
3.45 – 4.10  -  Ukulele
Mila Cupples, Ryan Pilsbury, Leighton, Brodie
4.10 - 4.40  -  Guitar catchup
Stephanie
4.40 – 5.10  -  Guitar
Tyler Hanson, Taylor Kennie, Reed Jackson
5.10 - 5.40  -  Guitar
William Buck, Myla Meaphy, Olivia Rathbone, Summer
5.40 - 6.15      Adults
Erica + Alex, Dave Horton, Tom Horton, Perciville Clarke, Lin, Richard
 

Wednesday 26th February

Guitar & Uke – Chris (side room)
3.45 - Guitar U18 - Kye, Melinda
4:10 - Guitar U18 - Jay
4.30 - Guitar U18 - Zak, Catherine
4.55 - New Guitar beginners - Rosena, Erin
5.20 - New Guitar beginners - Emmanuel, Abi, Bose
5.45 - Uke - Erica, Alex
6.10 - Uke U18 - Surabhi, Fern, Lanah, Sareha
6:35 - Guitar (Adults) - Heather, Gary
7.00 - New Guitar beginners U18 - Tia, Mason, Aaron
7:25 - 8:00 - Guitar U18 - Tricia, Melody, Shanice, Mirfat, Jasmine, Julien

Guitar & Uke – Sam (hall)
3.00 - 3.30 - New Uke Adult Beginners - Sue, Doreen, Elaine, Gerry, Dave
3.35 - 4.10 - Uke - Joyce, Brenda, Ian, Jean, Alan, Erica
4.10 - 4.30 - Guitar - Tiana
4.35 - 5.45 - Choir
5.50 - 6.25 - Uke - Denise, Claire, Sandra, Richard, Michelle, Jean, Brenda, Bryony
6.30 - 7.10 - Improvisation/group playing
7.10 - 7.45 - Guitar - Denise, Claire, Brenda, Dee, Tiana, Michelle, Janice, Sareha

Choir - Naomi (hall)
4.15   Tea & coffee
4.30 - 5.45

Drums - Joe (computer room)
3:30    Seb, Thom, Jago
3:55    Elana, Joel
4.30    Tiana
4:55    Ella
5:20    Claire
5:45    Christian (sp/w)
6:10    Dee
6.35-7.15    Janice, Sareha

Drums - Tymek (computer room)
3:30    Libby Hale
3:55    Tom Workman
4:20    Kye
4:45    Dylan Bolas
5:10    Catherine Richmond-Maud
5:35    Rosena
6:00    Ryan Pilsbury
6:25    Jasmine Robinson
6:50    Tricia
7:15-7.45    Jasmine, Mirfat
 

Thursday 27th February

Drums - Joelle (side room)
3.40            Matthew Page
4.05            Zach           
4.30            TBC
4.55            Miles Hammond
5.20            Daisy Bouckley
5.45            Jojy
6.10            Michelle
- 6.40
 
Piano - Jory (hall)
3:30      U11s
Surabhi, Elena, Penny, Isobel, Ben, Nevaeh,
4.05      15+
Jojy, Brenda, Angela, Heather, Julie
4.40      Mixed
Arnav, Sheetal, Sabitha, Madalyn, Oliver, Harrison
5.15-5.50      Family Group
Sam & Millie, Bose & Emmanuel, Dee & Tiana
 
Facebook
Website
Live In The Lodge is very generously funded by:
Copyright © 2020 Live In The Lodge, All rights reserved.


Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list.

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp