Copy

Music in the Lodge this week!

Hi everyone

All of our usual groups in action this week!
We still have some space for new guitar beginners on a Tuesday afternoon - get in touch if you're interested!
 

Tuesday 3rd March ...

Drums - Euan (side room)
4:15            Leo Barnett
4.40            Sian
5.05            Salvio           
5.30            Lexi Hale
5.55            Mikey Littlewood
6.20            Shaun Naku             

Guitar - David (hall)
3.45 – 4.10  -  Ukulele
Mila Cupples, Ryan Pilsbury, Leighton, Brodie,
4.10 - 4.40  -  Guitar catchup
Summer
4.40 – 5.10  -  Guitar
Tyler Hanson, Taylor Kennie, Reed Jackson
5.10 - 5.40  -  Guitar
William Buck, Myla Meaphy, Olivia Rathbone, Summer
5.40 - 6.15            Adults
Erica + Alex, Dave Horton, Tom Horton, Perciville Clarke, Lin, Richard

 

Wednesday 4th March ...

Guitar & Uke – Chris (side room)
3.45 - Guitar U18 - Kye, Melinda
4:10 - Guitar U18 - Jay
4.30 - Guitar U18 - Zak, Catherine
4.55 - Guitar U18 - Rosena, Erin
5.20 - Guitar Family - Emmanuel, Abi, Bose, Nevaeh
5.45 - Uke - Erica, Alex
6.10 - Uke U18 - Surabhi, Fern, Lanah, Sareha,
6:35 - Guitar (Adults) - Heather, Gary
7.00 - Guitar U18 - Tia, Mason, Aaron
7:25 - 8:00 - Guitar U18 - Tricia, Melody, Shanice, Mirfat, Jasmine, Julien

Guitar & Uke – Sam (hall)
3.00 - 3.30 - Uke Adults - Sue, Doreen, Elaine, Gerry, Dave
3.35 - 4.10 - Uke Adults - Joyce, Brenda, Ian, Jean, Alan, Erica
4.10 - 4.30 - Guitar - Tiana
4.35 - 5.45 - Choir
5.50 - 6.25 - Uke Mixed - Denise, Claire, Sandra, Richard, Michelle, Jean, Brenda, Bryony
6.30 - 7.10 - Improvisation/group playing
7.10 - 7.45 - Guitar mixed - Denise, Claire, Brenda, Dee, Michelle, Janice, Sareha

Choir - Naomi (hall)
4.15   Tea & coffee
4.30 - 5.45

Drums - Joe (computer room)
3:30    Seb, Thom, Jago
3:55    Elana, Joel
4.30    Tiana
4:55    Ella
5:20    Claire
5:45    Christian (sp/w)
6:10    Dee
6.35-7.15    Janice, Sareha

Drums - Tymek (computer room)
3:30    Libby Hale
3:55    Tom Workman
4:20    Kye
4:45    Dylan Bolas
5:10    Catherine Richmond-Maud
5:35    Rosena
6:00    Ryan Pilsbury
6:25    Jasmine Robinson
6:50    Tricia
7:15-7.45    Jasmine, Mirfat
 

Thursday 5th March ...

Drums - Joelle (side room)
3.40            Matthew
4.05            Alfie           
4.30            Zach
4.55            Miles
5.20            Jojy
5.45            Daisy
6.10            Michelle
 
Piano - Jory (hall)
3:30      U11s
Surabhi, Elena, Penny, Isobel, Ben, Nevaeh,
4.05      15+
Jojy, Brenda, Angela, Heather, Julie
4.40      Mixed
Alfie, Salvio, Sian, Madalyn, Oliver, Harrison
5.15-5.50      Family Group
Sam & Millie, Bose & Emmanuel, Dee & Tiana
 
Facebook
Website
LITL is generously funded by
Copyright © 2020 Live In The Lodge, All rights reserved.


Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list.

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp