Copy
Facebook
Website

A full week of music in the Lodge!

Hi everyone

Full steam ahead this week with three days of music, including a new children's beginner/catchup guitar group starting tomorrow!  Please note a slight change in a few times by 10-15 minutes for Tuesday guitar/uke groups.

A very warm welcome to new guitar and uke players this Tuesday, and also great to see several returning choir members last week!

 

Tuesday 21st January ...


Drums - Euan (side room)
4:15            Leo Barnett
4.40            Hunter & Sienna
5.20            Lexi Hale
5.45            Mikey Littlewood
6.10            Shaun Naku
6.35            Zoey Humbert           

Guitar - David (hall)
3.45 - 4.10            Uke/Guitar 4-5
Rylee Bennett-Knight, Mila Cupples, Isabella Driver, Lottie Skinner, Tulula Skinner, Ryan Pilsbury
4.10 - 4.40            New beginners/catchup guitar
TBC
4.40 - 5.10            Guitar 6-8
Kassey Winters-Morton, Thomas Winters, Tyler Hanson, Taylor Kennie, Reed Jackson
5.10 - 5.40            Guitar 9+
William Buck, Olivia Rathbone, Myla Meaphy, Josiah, Shadiq,
5.40 - 6.15            Adults
Erica + Alex, Dave Horton, Tom Horton, Perciville Clarke, Lin, Richard


Wednesday 22nd January ...


Guitar & Uke – Chris (side room)
3.45 - Guitar U18 - Kye, Melinda, Ayana
4:10 - Guitar U18 - Jay
4.30 - Guitar U18 - Zak, Erin, Catherine
4.55 - New Guitar beginners - Rosena, Isobel, Eden
5.20 - New Guitar beginners - Arnav, Sheetal, Emmanuel, Abi, Bose
5.45 - Uke - Erica, Alex
6.10 - Uke U18 - Surabhi, Fern, Lanah, Sareha, Gracie
6:35 - Guitar (Adults) - Heather, Gary, Ruth
7.00 - New Guitar beginners U18 - Tia, Mason, Aaron
7:25 - 8:00 - Guitar U18 - Tricia, Tanya, Melody, Shanice, Mirfat, Jasmine, Julien

Guitar & Uke – Sam (hall)
3.00 - 3.30 - New Uke Adult Beginners - Sue, Doreen, Elaine, Gerry, Dave
3.35 - 4.10 - Uke - Joyce, Brenda, Ian, Jean, Alan, Erica
4.10 - 4.30 - Guitar - Tiana
4.35 - 5.45 - Choir
5.50 - 6.25 - Uke - Denise, Claire, Sandra, Richard, Michelle, Jean, Brenda, Bryony
6.30 - 7.10 - Improvisation/group playing
7.10 - 7.45 - Guitar - Denise, Claire, Brenda, Dee, Tiana, Michelle, Janice, Sareha

Choir - Naomi (hall)
4.15   Tea & coffee
4.30 - 5.45

Drums - Joe (computer room)
3:30    Seb, Thom, Jago
3:55    Elana, Joel
4.30    Tiana
4:55    Ella
5:20    Claire
5:45    Christian (sp/w)
6:10    Dee
6.35-7.15    Janice, Sareha

Drums - Tymek (computer room)
3:30    Libby Hale
3:55    Tom Workman
4:20    Kye
4:45    Dylan Bolas
5:10    Catherine Maud
5:35    Rosena
6:00    Zarin Pilsbury
6:25    Jasmine Robinson
6:50    Tricia
7:15-7.45    Jasmine, Mirfat
 
 

Thursday 23rd January ...


Drums - Joelle (side room)
3.40            Matthew Page
4.05            Bev, Zach           
4.55            Miles Hammond
5.20            Daisy Bouckley
5.45            Jojy
6.10            Michelle
 
Piano - Jory (hall)
3:30      U11s
Surabhi, Elena, Penny, Isobel, Ben, Nevaeh,
4.05      15+
Jojy, Brenda, Angela, Bryony, Claire, Heather, Julie
4.40      Mixed
Arnav, Sheetal, Sabitha, Madalyn, Oliver, Harrison
5.15-5.50      Family Group
Sam & Millie, Bose & Emmanuel, Dee & Tiana
LITL is generously supported by
Copyright © 2020 Live In The Lodge, All rights reserved.


Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list.

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp