Copy
Please read important dates and there is information about nationals.
View this email in your browser
E-Newsletter 16th September
A huge thank you to all the volunteers at our 2016 Invitationals.
We could not have done this competition without your help.
Thank you Glengarry for donating wine and beer for judges gifts.

Here are the official results from the competition.
2016 National Schedule
Click the links for the schedule and assigned warm up times at the competition.
Podium training in Invercargill is on Tuesday 27th from 7:00-9:00pm at the ILT Stadium Southland.

Below are the times where we would like each level warming up at the venue.
Podium Training 1st Group  -  Level 4-8 & Stage 3
Warm up                                     6-7pm
Floor time                                    7-8pm
 
Podium Training 2nd Group  -  Level 9-10, stage 4, jnr & snr int
Warm up                                       6-8pm
Floor time                                     8-9pm
There will be the following Nationals training sessions on Saturday 24th Sept for any gymnasts who are still in Auckland. All sessions will be held at North Harbour.

9am - 12pm (Coaches: Marnie and Erica)
Clementine Hutchinson
Stella Ebert
Havana Hopman
Aya Tanaka Probert
Maria Kosenko
Karina Zhu
Laylah Waggie
Sarah Young
Naomi Yacyshen
Da Yeon Lee
Alicia Scott
Haneeta Yang

11 - 2pm (Coaches: Marnie and Erica)
Cheyenne Welham
Cat de Vos
Amberley Tancock
Katherine Paton
Hannah Moore
Izabella Jurlina
Mia Donovan
Fleur Lyons
Juliette Lyons
Abbey Retter
Paige Grant-Huggett

2 - 5pm (Coaches: Cat and Sonja)
Anna Taylor
Emili Snowdon
Krista Vesty-Scott
Kyla Lindeque
Saartje Ly
Karin Hiranuma
Hannah Kelly
Melissa Uren
Kate Bonnici
Anya Chaplow
Maia Hall
Maurizia Carroll
Spectator tickets are available for purchase on the Gymsports website
Important Dates:

Nationals Sheets Due 17th September!!
Please send PDF versions to Cat and 1 copy of your sheet
cat.xtremerg@gmail.com

Nationals Meeting at Sacred Heart College 12:10pm Saturday 17th September
If you are unable to make it, please contact Shellie Ebert for missing information

Sunday 18th Shore Junior Competition
Birkenhead College Gymnasium
Birkdale Road,
Birkenhead
Here is the schedule

Last day of term 3:
Friday 23rd September
 
O2 is a centre that specialises in helping all athletes get back to it. In their centres they offer physio, chiropractic, acupuncture, osteopathy, sports massages and hyperbaric oxygen therapy.
http://www.o2centres.co.nz
Contact Details:

Xtreme Hub
xtremerg@gmail.com

Marnie Sterner
msterner11@hotmail.com

Cat de Vos
(Competition Coordinator)
cat.xtremerg@gmail.com

Sonja Oesch
shadowfax@bluemail.ch

Erica Thorby
erica.xtremerg@gmail.com

Invoicing Xtreme
invoicing.xtremerg@gmail.com
Copyright © 2016 Xtreme RhythmiX, All rights reserved.

http://www.xtremerhythmix.co.nz/

Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list






This email was sent to <<Email Address>>
why did I get this?    unsubscribe from this list    update subscription preferences
Xtreme RhythmiX · P.O. Box 133064 · Eastridge · Auckland, North Island 1071 · New Zealand

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp